top
 
Homepage     About Us     Contact Us    
Books For Sale     International Partners     Trading Terms    
Bishopston Books   +44 117 9445303    

Book Search Help
*List books in and in

Matching all of these search terms: (Clear)
Author: Title:
ISBN: Illustrator:
Keywords: Publisher:
Edition: Signed:
Binding: Condition:
Dust Jacket: From: To: (Year)
And display the results:
*Sorted by *with
*Currency shown in
OR Browse in: BOOKS FOR SALE
* options affect browsing results

Books For Sale
Specialty: Bristol
110 books in this category. Sorted by Author
 

Choose page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3 
 

Show Next Book Go to Top of Page Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Aldous, Tony
TITLE: CHANGING BRISTOL New Architecture & Conservation 1960-1980
PRICE: GBP£6.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0012674
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Redcliffe, 1979. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Book.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 250g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0012674.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Anon.
TITLE: Wills's Magazine: Coronation of Queen Elizabeth II 1953
PRICE: GBP£9.80
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0018492
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: WD & HO Wills, 1953. Binding: Softcover. Condition: A Very Good Plus Book.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 250g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0018492.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Avery, J.R.
TITLE: "While We Have Time...." 1590-1990 Queen Elizabeth's Hospital's Quater Centenary
PRICE: GBP£10.80
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0034342
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: QEH, 1990. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Original Cloth. Condition: Near Fine Book. Dust Jacket: Very Good Jacket.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Includes compliment slip from the Bursar. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0034342.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Avon County Planning Department
TITLE: AVON COUNTY STRUCTURE PLAN Incorporating Adopted Third Alteration July 1994
PRICE: GBP£9.80
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0014882
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Avon County, 1994. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Plus Book.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 500g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0014882.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Bantock, Anton
TITLE: A Thousand Years of Ashton Court
PRICE: GBP£11.80
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0022493
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Malago Society, 1111. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: Landscape 4to. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. No date 1990s? 36pp, drawings and hand-written text. Stapled. Packed weight 220g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0022493.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Beachcroft, S.P. (ed)
TITLE: Clifton College Register, 1862 to 1962: Centenary Edition
PRICE: GBP£19.60
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0018756
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Arrowsmith, 1962. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: A Very Good Plus Book. Dust Jacket: A Very Good - Jacket.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 1100g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0018756.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Belsey, James
TITLE: HOLD THE FRONT PAGE 60 Years of Great Stories from the Evening Post
PRICE: GBP£4.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 1872971423
BOOK ID: BB-0022372
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Redcliffe Press, 1992. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 370g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; ISBN: 1872971423. Inventory No: 0022372.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Belsey, James et al
TITLE: Muddling Through: Bristol in the Fifties
PRICE: GBP£5.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0948265973
BOOK ID: BB-0034338
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Redcliffe Press Ltd, 1988. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; ISBN: 0948265973. Inventory No: 0034338.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Bergin, g. Fred
TITLE: TEN YEARS AFTER: a Sequel to the Autobiography of George Muller
PRICE: GBP£58.80
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0015445
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: J. Nisbet & Co, 1911. Edition: First Edition Reprinted. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Good + Book. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 770g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0015445.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Bettey, J.H. And Taylor, C.W.G.
TITLE: SACRED & SATIRIC Medieval Stone Carving in the West Country
PRICE: GBP£4.50
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0013507
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Redcliffe Press, 1982. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good - Books.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 64pp; illus from churches in Avon, Gloucs, Somerset & Wilts Ex library. Packed weight 250g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0013507.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Bild, Ian (ed)
TITLE: LOOKING BACK ON BRISTOL Hartcliffe People Remember
PRICE: GBP£4.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0020752
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bristol Broadsides, 1111. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 120g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0020752.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Bild, Ian (ed)
TITLE: LOOKING BACK ON BRISTOL Hartcliffe People Remember
PRICE: GBP£4.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0020753
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bristol Broadsides, 1111. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 120g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0020753.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Bishop, I.S.
TITLE: OLDLAND, THE VILLAGE AND THE PARISH Includes Willsbridge, North Common, Warmley & Longwell Green
PRICE: GBP£13.80
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0034363
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Author, 1993. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Size: 9" x 6.5" approx . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0034363.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Bowen, George S.
TITLE: REJOICE GREATLY Bristol Choral Society 1889-1989
PRICE: GBP£7.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0948265876
BOOK ID: BB-0033428
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: White Tree Books, 1988. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Size: 9" x 6" approx. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; England; 20th Century; ISBN: 0948265876. Inventory No: 0033428.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Brown, Angus
TITLE: Labyrinth
PRICE: GBP£4.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0013433
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Publisher, Bristol, 1990. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Book.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 120g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Poetry; Inventory No: 0013433.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Brown, Angus
TITLE: Labyrinth
PRICE: GBP£4.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0013440
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Publisher, Bristol, 1991. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Book.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 120g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Poetry; Inventory No: 0013440.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Brown, Angus
TITLE: STAND UP & SHOUT! Smashing the Chains of Oppression
PRICE: GBP£4.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0013434
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Publisher, Bristol, 1993. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Book.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 120g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Poetry; Inventory No: 0013434.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Brown, Angus
TITLE: THE SCREAMING EARTH Trapped in an Ecological Nightmare
PRICE: GBP£4.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0013431
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Publisher, Bristol, 1991. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Book.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 120g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Poetry; Inventory No: 0013431.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Brown, Angus
TITLE: THE SCREAMING EARTH Trapped in an Ecological Nightmare
PRICE: GBP£4.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0013432
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Publisher, Bristol, 1991. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Book.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 120g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Poetry; Inventory No: 0013432.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Brown, Angus
TITLE: UHURU Unshackling the Mind from Mental Slavery
PRICE: GBP£4.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0013439
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Publisher, Bristol, 1991. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Book.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 120g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Poetry; Inventory No: 0013439.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Brown, Dorothy
TITLE: BRISTOL and How it Grew
PRICE: GBP£4.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0950464821
BOOK ID: BB-0031340
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bristol Visual & Environmental Group, 1981. Edition: First Edition Reprinted. Binding: Softcover. Condition: A Very Good Book.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 320g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; ISBN: 0950464821. Inventory No: 0031340.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Brown, Dorothy
TITLE: Bristol Castle and the old Market Area
PRICE: GBP£5.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0950464813
BOOK ID: BB-0034337
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bristol Visual & Environmental Group, 1977. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; ISBN: 0950464813. Inventory No: 0034337.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Child, Robert L. and Shipley, C.E.
TITLE: BROADMEAD CHURCH BRISTOL 1640-1940 a Study in Origins
PRICE: GBP£19.60
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0034293
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Kingsgate, 1940. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Moderately foxed throughout. In original card covers with photograph to front. 'Broadmead Church' handwritten on spine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0034293.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Clinch, Rosemary
TITLE: In Search of Bristol
PRICE: GBP£5.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
SIGNED: By Author
ISBN: 0951325507
BOOK ID: BB-0032369
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Author, 1988. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Packed weight 320g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0951325507. Inventory No: 0032369.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Clinch, Rosemary
TITLE: In Search of Bristol
PRICE: GBP£4.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0951325507
BOOK ID: BB-0032377
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Author, 1988. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Packed weight 320g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; ISBN: 0951325507. Inventory No: 0032377.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Davie, R.G.
TITLE: Old Bristol Ships I Remember
PRICE: GBP£6.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0906025265
BOOK ID: BB-0022560
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Peter Watts, 1980. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In stock, immediate shipping. Packed weight 180g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; ISBN: 0906025265. Inventory No: 0022560.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Dresser, Madge
TITLE: BLACK AND WHITE ON THE BUSES the 1963 Colour Bar Dispute in Bristol
PRICE: GBP£9.80
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0906944309
BOOK ID: BB-0034229
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bristol Broadsides, 1986. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 69pp. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; ISBN: 0906944309. Inventory No: 0034229.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Bath, Bristol, South Gloucestershire Joint Replacement Structure Plan Green Paper Technical Report
PRICE: GBP£7.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0953027112
BOOK ID: BB-0014883
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Joint Strategic Planning and Transportation Unit, 1997. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Plus Book.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Packed weight 500g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; ISBN: 0 9530271 1 2. Inventory No: 0014883.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Bristol and West Country Illustrated
PRICE: GBP£2.50
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0014881
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bristol, 1111. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Plus Book.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A number of issues from the 1970's. Please enquire. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0014881.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Bristol Ornithology 3
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000742
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pub, 1970. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The annual journal of the Bristol Ornithological Club Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Animals & Birds ; Inventory No: 000742.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Bristol Ornithology 4
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000743
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pub, 1971. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The annual journal of the Bristol Ornithological Club Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Animals & Birds ; Inventory No: 000743.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Bristol Ornithology 5
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000744
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pub, 1972. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The annual journal of the Bristol Ornithological Club Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Animals & Birds ; Inventory No: 000744.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Bristol Ornithology 6
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000745
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pub, 1973. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The annual journal of the Bristol Ornithological Club Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Animals & Birds ; Inventory No: 000745.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Bristol Ornithology 7
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000746
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pub, 1974. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The annual journal of the Bristol Ornithological Club Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Animals & Birds ; Inventory No: 000746.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Bristol Ornithology 8
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000747
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pub, 1975. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The annual journal of the Bristol Ornithological Club Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Animals & Birds ; Inventory No: 000747.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Bristol Ornithology 9
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000748
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pub, 1976. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The annual journal of the Bristol Ornithological Club Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Animals & Birds ; Inventory No: 000748.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Bristol Ornithology 11
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000750
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pub, 1978. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The annual journal of the Bristol Ornithological Club. Has some ?tea spots on front Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Animals & Birds ; Inventory No: 000750.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Bristol Ornithology 12
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000751
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pub, 1979. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The annual journal of the Bristol Ornithological Club. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Animals & Birds ; Inventory No: 000751.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Bristol Ornithology 13
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000752
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pub, 1980. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The annual journal of the Bristol Ornithological Club. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Animals & Birds ; Inventory No: 000752.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Bristol Ornithology 14
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000753
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Pub, 1981. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The annual journal of the Bristol Ornithological Club. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Animals & Birds ; Inventory No: 000753.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Bristol Ornithology 15
PRICE: GBP£2.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000754
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bristol, 1982. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The annual journal of the Bristol Ornithological Club. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Animals & Birds ; Inventory No: 000754.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Early Printed Foreign Books (1473 - 1700) in the Bristol Reference Library
PRICE: GBP£6.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000712
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Corporation of Bristol, Bristol, 1956. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "A catalogue of books in the Bristol reference library which were printed abroad in languages other than English during the years 1473 to 1700". Some foxing Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Literary Criticism & Essays ; Inventory No: 000712.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Editor
TITLE: Early Printed English Books (1499 - 1640) in the Bristol Reference Library
PRICE: GBP£6.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000713
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Corporation of Bristol, Bristol, 1954. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "A catalogue of books in the Bristol reference library printed in England and Ireland up to the year 1640 and of English books printed abroad during the same period". Some foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Literary Criticism & Essays ; Inventory No: 000713.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Ellery, Lionel W.
TITLE: The St. Mark (Lower Easton) Story
PRICE: GBP£5.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0034296
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Publisher, 1984. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Condition.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0034296.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Evening Post
TITLE: My Bit of Bristol
PRICE: GBP£4.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0014332
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Redcliffe, 1988. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Plus Book.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 270g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0014332.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Fedden, Marguerite
TITLE: BRISTOL BYPATHS Stray Sketches
PRICE: GBP£5.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0022484
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Rankin Brothers, 1111. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good.

Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. No date - 1950's? Packed weight 160g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Inventory No: 0022484.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Fisher, Janet and Derek
TITLE: Fishponds Staple Hill and Downend on Old Postcards
PRICE: GBP£4.90
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 0951464817
BOOK ID: BB-0021209
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Bygone Bristol, 1111. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Packed weight 200g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; ISBN: 0951464817. Inventory No: 0021209.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Foot, David
TITLE: From Grace to Botham
PRICE: GBP£4.00
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-000282
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Redcliffe Press, Bristol, 1980. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine Book. Dust Jacket: Near Fine.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. profiles of 100 West country cricketers. Clipped jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; sport, fishing, hunting, Guns; Inventory No: 000282.
Show Next Book Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Foulkes, Stephen
TITLE: Hundred Years in the Saddle, A: Avon and Somerset Mounted Police, 1899-1999
PRICE: GBP£5.40
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
ISBN: 1874092850
BOOK ID: BB-0022375
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Broadcast Books Ltd, 1998. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 570g Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; ISBN: 1874092850. Inventory No: 0022375.
Go to Top of Page Show Previous Book Change Search

No Picture Available
 

From England
England
Bishopston Books
AUTHOR: Gardiner of Bristol
TITLE: Catalogue No. 229 Hand and Power Tools
PRICE: GBP£9.80
CATEGORY: Countries & Travel
BOOK ID: BB-0006503
QUANTITY: 1
Publisher: Gardiner, 1959. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.

Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilograms. Category: Countries & Travel ; Bristol; Science; Inventory No: 0006503.
Choose page to view: Previous Next )
1  2  3